PRIVACY POLICY

Updated November 2021

Patterson Manufacturing (“we” or “us” or “our”) respects the privacy of our visitors (“user” or “you”). The following Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit pattersonmfg.com including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”). Please read this privacy policy carefully.  If you do not agree with the terms of this privacy policy, please do not access the site.

 

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time for any reason.  We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Updated” date of this Privacy Policy.  Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each such change or modification. We encourage you to periodically review this Privacy Policy to stay informed of updates.

 

We will never sell, barter, or rent your contact information to any unauthorized third party.

 

Collection of Information

We may collect and store personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, email address, and telephone number that you voluntarily give to us while visiting the Site. We only collect personally identifiable information that is provided to us by you, such as when requesting a quote. We also collect information that is automatically generated when you access the Site, such as IP address, browser type, operating system, and other information that allows us to measure traffic and identify opportunities for website improvements. If you access the Site from a mobile device, we may collect information such as mobile device model, manufacturer, and information about the location of your device.

 

Disclosure of Information

We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance. 

 

Tracking Technologies

We may use cookies, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site to help customize the Site and improve your experience. Personal information is not collected through tracking technology. We may also partner with select third-party vendors, such as Google Analytics to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site through the use of first party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track use of the Site, determine what content is most important to our users, and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site, you consent to the collection and use of information by these third-party vendors. We do NOT transfer personal information to these third-party vendors.

 

Third-Party Websites

The Site may contain links to third-party websites. Once you have used these links to leave the Site, any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information.

 

Information Security

We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

 

Policy for Children

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

 

California Privacy Rights

California Civil Code Section 1798.83, also known as the “Shine The Light” law, permits our users who are California residents to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, information about categories of personal information (if any) we disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes and the names and addresses of all third parties with which we shared personal information in the immediately preceding calendar year. If you are a California resident and would like to make such a request, please submit your request in writing to us using the contact information provided below.

 

Contact Us
If you have questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at:

Patterson Manufacturing

870 Riversea Road

Pittsburgh, PA 15233

info@pattersonmfg.com

Local Phone: 412.322.2012

Fax: 412.322.2785

 
Patterson Products Posters.png

Complimentary Marine product posters now available.